Oregon Bass Tournament Master Schedule
CIRCUIT OPEN CLUB
February
Feb 04 SAT
Feb 10 FRI Tenmile
Tenmile Bass Club ()
Feb 11 SAT
Feb 17 FRI Tenmile
B.A.S.S. Nation (Frostbite Open)
Feb 18 SAT
Feb 25 SAT
March
Mar 04 SAT
Mar 11 SAT
Mar 16 THU Tenmile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters ()
Mar 18 SAT
Mar 23 THU Siltcoos
Tenmile Bass Club ()
Newberg
Cascade Bassmasters ()
John Day Boat Ramp
Brackish Bass ()
Tenmile
TBF of Oregon (Coast Circuit)
Mar 24 FRI Siltcoos
TBF of Oregon (Coast Circuit)
Mar 25 SAT
Mar 30 THU Hood River
Columbia River Bassmasters ()
Lookout
Emerald Bass Club ()
Cascade Locks
PacNW Basserzz ()
April
Apr 01 SAT
Apr 06 THU Lookout
Cottage Grove Bass Club ()
Siltcoos
TBF of Oregon (Pro-Cure Open)
Apr 08 SAT
Apr 13 THU Tenmile
Columbia River Bassmasters ()
The Dalles
Cascade Bassmasters ()
Westport
Brackish Bass ()
Green Peter
Mid-Valley Bass Club ()
Apr 14 FRI Tenmile
Columbia River Bassmasters ()
Apr 15 SAT
Apr 20 THU Hood River
Central Oregon Bass Club ()
Siltcoos
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters ()
Tenmile
TBF of Oregon (Coast Circuit)
Tahkenitch
Tenmile Bass Club ()
Apr 21 FRI Tenmile
Emerald Bass Club ()
Siltcoos
TBF of Oregon (Coast Circuit)
Apr 22 SAT
Apr 27 THU Hood River
TBF of Oregon (River Circuit)
Tenmile
Mid-Valley Bass Club ()
Tahkenitch
Cottage Grove Bass Club ()
Apr 28 FRI Siltcoos
Mid-Valley Bass Club ()
Hood River
TBF of Oregon (River Circuit)
Apr 29 SAT
May
May 04 THU Tenmile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters (Bassin 4 Bucks)
The Dalles
Drain Raider Series ()
Scappoose Bay
Brackish Bass ()
May 05 FRI The Dalles
Drain Raider Series ()
Fern Ridge
Emerald Bass Club ()
May 06 SAT
May 10 WED Tenmile
Right Fishing Tournament ()
May 11 THU Dorena
Cottage Grove Bass Club ()
Shasta
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters ()
Celilo
Central Oregon Bass Club ()
Hood River
PacNW Basserzz (Edge Rods Open)
Tenmile
Right Fishing Tournament ()
Fern Ridge
Mid-Valley Bass Club ()
May 12 FRI Trinity
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters ()
Tenmile
Right Fishing Tournament ()
May 13 SAT
May 18 THU Tenmile
B.A.S.S. Nation (OREGON B.A.S.S. CLASSIC)
Dorena
Tenmile Bass Club ()
The Dalles
Columbia River Bassmasters ()
May 19 FRI Tenmile
B.A.S.S. Nation (OREGON B.A.S.S. CLASSIC)
May 20 SAT
May 25 THU Celilo
Mid-Valley Bass Club ()
Siltoos
Student Angler Federation (Oregon High Shool Championship)
May 26 FRI Hood River
Mid-Valley Bass Club ()
May 27 SAT
June
Jun 01 THU Boardman
TBF of Oregon (River Circuit)
Siltcoos
Florence Siuslaw Lions Club (40th Annual George Elliot Fun Bass Classic)
Jun 02 FRI Celilo
TBF of Oregon (River Circuit)
Siltcoos
Florence Siuslaw Lions Club (40th Annual George Elliot Fun Bass Classic)
Jun 03 SAT
Jun 08 THU Woahink
Tenmile Bass Club ()
Cascade Locks
Columbia River Bassmasters ()
Silcoos
Emerald Bass Club ()
Jun 09 FRI Crane Prairie
Central Oregon Bass Club ()
Jun 10 SAT
Jun 15 THU John Day
Cascade Bassmasters ()
Kalama
Brackish Bass ()
Applegate
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters ()
Cottage Grove
Mid-Valley Bass Club ()
Prineville
Central Oregon Bass Club ()
Jun 16 FRI Dorena
Mid-Valley Bass Club ()
Jun 17 SAT
Jun 22 THU The Dalles
Drain Raider Series ()
Boones Ferry
Cottage Grove Bass Club ()
Jun 23 FRI The Dalles
Drain Raider Series ()
Jun 24 SAT
Jun 29 THU Tenmile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters (Firecracker Open)
Siltcoos
PacNW Basserzz ()
Jun 30 FRI Siltcoos
PacNW Basserzz ()
July
Jul 01 SAT
Jul 06 THU Celilo
PacNW Basserzz ()
Jul 08 SAT
Jul 13 THU The Dalles
Drain Raider Series ()
Cathlamet
Brackish Bass ()
Jul 14 FRI The Dalles
Drain Raider Series ()
Jul 15 SAT
Jul 20 THU Boardman
Columbia River Bassmasters ()
Coquille
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters ()
Prineville
Central Oregon Bass Club (CAST for kids)
The Dalles
Cascade Bassmasters ()
Eel
Tenmile Bass Club ()
Siltcoos
Cottage Grove Bass Club ()
Jul 21 FRI Boardman
Columbia River Bassmasters ()
Jul 22 SAT
Jul 27 THU Siltcoos
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters (Kids Tournament)
The Dalles
TBF of Oregon (Open)
Lookout
Emerald Bass Club ()
Crane Prairie
Central Oregon Bass Club ()
Jul 28 FRI The Dalles
TBF of Oregon (Open)
Jul 29 SAT
August
Aug 03 THU Hood River
Columbia River Bassmasters ()
Tenmile
Tenmile Bass Club (Tenmile Open)
Aug 04 FRI Tenmile
Tenmile Bass Club (Tenmile Open)
Aug 05 SAT
Aug 10 THU Celilo
Cascade Bassmasters ()
Tahkenitch
Emerald Bass Club ()
Aug 12 SAT
Aug 17 THU Hagg Lake
PacNW Basserzz (Night)
Eel
Cottage Grove Bass Club ()
Willow Grove
Brackish Bass ()
Lower Umpqua
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters ()
Tahkenitch
Mid-Valley Bass Club ()
Prineville
Central Oregon Bass Club ()
Aug 19 SAT
Aug 24 THU The Dalles
Drain Raider Series ()
Tahkenitch
Tenmile Bass Club ()
Aug 25 FRI The Dalles
Drain Raider Series ()
Aug 26 SAT
September
Sep 02 SAT
Sep 07 THU Hood River
Cascade Bassmasters ()
John Day
Central Oregon Bass Club ()
Sep 08 FRI Loon
Cottage Grove Bass Club ()
Sep 09 SAT
Sep 14 THU Coquille
Tenmile Bass Club ()
Hood River
Central Oregon Bass Club ()
Hood River
Columbia River Bassmasters ()
Boones Ferry
Emerald Bass Club ()
Boones Ferry
Mid-Valley Bass Club ()
Sep 15 FRI Celilo
Central Oregon Bass Club ()
Sep 16 SAT
Sep 21 THU Lost Creek
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters ()
Celilo
Columbia River Bassmasters ()
Prineville
Central Oregon Bass Club (Merchants Tournament)
Sep 23 SAT
Sep 28 THU Scappoose Bay
Brackish Bass (Championship)
Boardman
Cascade Bassmasters ()
Sep 29 FRI Boardman
Cascade Bassmasters ()
Cathlamet
Brackish Bass (Championship)
Sep 30 SAT
October
Oct 05 THU Tenmile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters ()
Boardman
Drain Raider Series (Championship)
Oct 06 FRI Boardman
Drain Raider Series (Championship)
Tenmile
Cottage Grove Bass Club ()
Oct 07 SAT
Oct 12 THU Hood River
PacNW Basserzz (AOY Championship)
Tenmile
Emerald Bass Club (CLUB CLASSIC)
Oct 14 SAT
Oct 19 THU Siltcos
Tenmile Bass Club ()
Celilo
Emerald Bass Club ()
Boardman
Mid-Valley Bass Club ()
Prineville
Central Oregon Bass Club ()
Newberg
Cascade Bassmasters ()
Oct 20 FRI Celilo
Columbia River Bassmasters (Don Abbott Classic)
Boardman
Mid-Valley Bass Club ()
Oct 21 SAT
Oct 26 THU Siltcoos
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters (BooBass Open)
Boardman
TBF of Oregon (2 Fish Open)
Oct 27 FRI Tahkenitch
Cottage Grove Bass Club ()
Oct 28 SAT
November
Nov 02 THU Hood River
Cascade Bassmasters ()
California
Emerald Bass Club (Location: TBD)
Nov 03 FRI California
Emerald Bass Club (Location: TBD)
Nov 04 SAT
Nov 09 THU Tenmile
Tenmile Bass Club ()
Nov 11 SAT
Nov 18 SAT
Nov 23 THU Tahkenitch
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters (Gobbler Open)
Nov 25 SAT
December
Dec 02 SAT
Dec 09 SAT
Dec 14 THU Tenmile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters (Sant's Sack Open)
Dec 16 SAT
Dec 23 SAT
Dec 30 SAT