Oregon Bass Tournament Master Schedule
CIRCUIT OPEN CLUB
January
Jan 01 SAT
Jan 08 SAT
Jan 15 SAT
Jan 22 SAT
Jan 28 FRI Shasta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Jan 29 SAT Shasta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Jan 30 SUN Shasta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
February
Feb 05 SAT
Feb 12 SAT Tenmile
Tenmile Bass Club
Feb 19 SAT
Feb 23 WED Havasu
B.A.S.S. Nation (2022 Western Regional)
Feb 24 THU Havasu
B.A.S.S. Nation (2022 Western Regional)
Feb 25 FRI Havasu
B.A.S.S. Nation (2022 Western Regional)
Feb 26 SAT
March
Mar 05 SAT Tenmile
Emerald Bass Club (Frost Bite (PENDING PERMIT))
Mar 12 SAT Shasta
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Mar 13 SUN Shasta
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Mar 18 FRI Clear Lake
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Mar 19 SAT Siltcoos
Tenmile Bass Club
Newberg
Cascade Bassmasters (Big Fish)
Clear Lake
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Mar 20 SUN Clear Lake
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Mar 26 SAT Green Peter
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Hood River
Columbia River Bassmasters
Newberg
American Bass
Mar 27 SUN Lookout
Emerald Bass Club
April
Apr 02 SAT Hood River
Northwest Bass (OR Qualifier)
Apr 09 SAT Tenmile
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Siltcoos
TBF of Oregon (Open)
Green Peter
American Bass
Apr 10 SUN Tenmile
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Apr 16 SAT Tenmile
TBF of Oregon (River NSF Qualifier)
Lookout
Tenmile Bass Club
Siltcoos
Emerald Bass Club
Apr 17 SUN Tenmile
TBF of Oregon (River NSF Qualifier)
Tenmile
Emerald Bass Club
Apr 23 SAT Lookout
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Boardman
B.A.S.S. Nation
Banks
Northwest Bass (WA Qualifier)
Celilo
Columbia River Bassmasters
Temile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Apr 24 SUN Hood River
B.A.S.S. Nation
Siltcoos
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Apr 30 SAT Newberg
Cascade Bassmasters
Hood River
TBF of Oregon (Coastal NSF Qualifier)
May
May 01 SUN Hood River
TBF of Oregon (Coastal NSF Qualifier)
Fern Ridge
Emerald Bass Club
May 07 SAT Hood River
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Tenmile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters (Bassin' 4 Bucks)
May 14 SAT Dorena
Tenmile Bass Club
Cottage Grove
Cascade Bassmasters
Lost Creek
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
May 15 SUN Cottage Grove
Tenmile Bass Club
May 21 SAT Tenmile
B.A.S.S. Nation
The Dalles
Columbia River Bassmasters
May 22 SUN Siltcoos
B.A.S.S. Nation
May 28 SAT Siltcoos
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Celilo
American Bass
June
Jun 04 SAT Siltcoos
TBF of Oregon (Coastal NSF Qualifier)
Boardman
Northwest Bass (OR Qualifier)
Green Peter
Cascade Bassmasters
Jun 05 SUN Siltcoos
TBF of Oregon (Coastal NSF Qualifier)
Jun 11 SAT Irrigon
TBF of Oregon (River NSF Qualifier)
Dorena
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Lookout
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Jun 12 SUN Celilo
TBF of Oregon (River NSF Qualifier)
Cottage Grove
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Jun 18 SAT Tahkenitch
Tenmile Bass Club
Tenmile
American Bass
Jun 19 SUN Siltcoos
American Bass
Jun 25 SAT Potholes
Northwest Bass (WA Qualifier)
Tenmile
Columbia River Bassmasters
Lost Creek
B.A.S.S. Nation
Crane Prairie
Emerald Bass Club
Jun 26 SUN Applegate
B.A.S.S. Nation
Tenmile
Columbia River Bassmasters
July
Jul 02 SAT Tenmile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters (Firecracker Open)
Jul 09 SAT Hood River
American Bass
Tenmile
Tenmile Bass Club
Jul 10 SUN The Dalles
American Bass
Jul 16 SAT Tahkenitch
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Stevenson
Columbia River Bassmasters
Umatilla
Northwest Bass (OR Qualifier)
Jul 23 SAT The Dalles
Cascade Bassmasters
Jul 30 SAT Celilo
TBF of Oregon (Open)
August
Aug 05 FRI Columbia River
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Aug 06 SAT LePage Park
Columbia River Bassmasters
Tenmile
Tenmile Bass Club (Tenmile Open)
Columbia River
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Aug 07 SUN Columbia River
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Tenmile
Tenmile Bass Club (Tenmile Open)
Aug 13 SAT Tahkenitch
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Celilo
Cascade Bassmasters
Coquille
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Aug 20 SAT The Dalles
Columbia River Bassmasters
Tri-Cities
Northwest Bass (WA Qualifier)
Tahkenitch
Emerald Bass Club
Aug 27 SAT
September
Sep 03 SAT
Sep 10 SAT Coquille
Emerald Bass Club
Sep 16 FRI CA Delta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Sep 17 SAT CA Delta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Siltcoos
Tenmile Bass Club
Celilo
Columbia River Bassmasters
Umatilla
Northwest Bass (Championship)
Sep 18 SUN Umatilla
Northwest Bass (Championship)
CA Delta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Sep 24 SAT Siltcoos
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Newberg
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Lookout
Emerald Bass Club
Boardman
Cascade Bassmasters
Sep 25 SUN Boardman
Cascade Bassmasters
October
Oct 01 SAT Tri-Cities
TBF of Oregon (OR/WA Semi Final)
Oct 02 SUN Tri-Cities
TBF of Oregon (OR/WA Semi Final)
Oct 08 SAT Hood River
Columbia River Bassmasters
Tenmile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Oct 15 SAT Boardman
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Mercer
Tenmile Bass Club
Tenmile
Emerald Bass Club
Oct 16 SUN Boardman
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Oct 22 SAT Newberg
Cascade Bassmasters
Celilo
Columbia River Bassmasters (Don Abbot Classic)
Oct 29 SAT Tenmile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters (BooBass 4 Cash)
Oct 30 SUN Boardman
TBF of Oregon (Open (2 fish))
November
Nov 05 SAT Tenmile
Tenmile Bass Club
Hood River
Cascade Bassmasters
Nov 11 FRI Shasta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am Championship)
Nov 12 SAT Shasta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am Championship)
Nov 13 SUN Shasta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am Championship)
Nov 19 SAT Shasta
Emerald Bass Club
Tahkenitch
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters (Gobbler Open)
Nov 20 SUN Shasta
Emerald Bass Club
Nov 26 SAT
December
Dec 03 SAT
Dec 10 SAT
Dec 17 SAT Siltcoos
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters (Santa's Sack )
Dec 24 SAT
Dec 31 SAT