Oregon Bass Tournament Master Schedule
CIRCUIT OPEN CLUB
January
Jan 01 SAT
Jan 08 SAT
Jan 15 SAT
Jan 22 SAT
Jan 28 FRI Shasta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Jan 29 SAT Shasta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Jan 30 SUN Shasta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
February
Feb 05 SAT
Feb 12 SAT Tenmile
Tenmile Bass Club
Feb 19 SAT
Feb 23 WED Havasu
B.A.S.S. Nation (2022 Western Regional)
Feb 24 THU Havasu
B.A.S.S. Nation (2022 Western Regional)
Feb 25 FRI Havasu
B.A.S.S. Nation (2022 Western Regional)
Feb 26 SAT
March
Mar 05 SAT Tenmile
Emerald Bass Club (Frost Bite (PENDING PERMIT))
Mar 12 SAT Newberg
Central Valley Bass League
Shasta
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Mar 13 SUN Shasta
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Mar 18 FRI Clear Lake
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Mar 19 SAT Siltcoos
Tenmile Bass Club
Lookout
Cottage Grove Bass Club
Clear Lake
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Newberg
Cascade Bassmasters (Big Fish)
Mar 20 SUN Clear Lake
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Mar 26 SAT Hood River
Columbia River Bassmasters
Green Peter
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Newberg
American Bass
Mar 27 SUN Lookout
Emerald Bass Club
April
Apr 02 SAT Tahkenitch
Central Valley Bass League
Hood River
Northwest Bass (OR Qualifier)
Apr 09 SAT Tenmile
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Tenmile
Cottage Grove Bass Club
Hood River
Central Oregon Bass Club
Siltcoos
TBF of Oregon (Open)
Apr 10 SUN Green Peter
American Bass
Tenmile
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Apr 16 SAT Siltcoos
Emerald Bass Club
Lookout
Tenmile Bass Club
Tenmile
TBF of Oregon (River NSF Qualifier)
Apr 17 SUN Tenmile
Emerald Bass Club
Tenmile
TBF of Oregon (River NSF Qualifier)
Apr 23 SAT Banks
Northwest Bass (WA Qualifier)
Lookout
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Temile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Celilo
Columbia River Bassmasters
Boardman
B.A.S.S. Nation
Apr 24 SUN Siltcoos
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Hood River
B.A.S.S. Nation
Apr 30 SAT Newberg
Cascade Bassmasters
Cottage Grove
Central Valley Bass League
Hood River
TBF of Oregon (Coastal NSF Qualifier)
May
May 01 SUN Hood River
TBF of Oregon (Coastal NSF Qualifier)
Fern Ridge
Emerald Bass Club
May 07 SAT Hood River
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Tenmile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters (Bassin' 4 Bucks)
May 14 SAT Lost Creek
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Dorena
Tenmile Bass Club
Cottage Grove
Cascade Bassmasters
Green Peter
Central Valley Bass League
Prineville
Central Oregon Bass Club
May 15 SUN Cottage Grove
Tenmile Bass Club
May 21 SAT Lost Creek
Central Oregon Bass Club
Tenmile
B.A.S.S. Nation
The Dalles
Columbia River Bassmasters
Green Peter
Cottage Grove Bass Club
May 22 SUN Siltcoos
B.A.S.S. Nation
May 28 SAT Celilo
American Bass
Siltcoos
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Lookout
Central Valley Bass League
June
Jun 04 SAT Siltcoos
TBF of Oregon (Coastal NSF Qualifier)
Dorena
Cottage Grove Bass Club
Green Peter
Cascade Bassmasters
Boardman
Northwest Bass (OR Qualifier)
Jun 05 SUN Siltcoos
TBF of Oregon (Coastal NSF Qualifier)
Jun 11 SAT Dorena
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Irrigon
TBF of Oregon (River NSF Qualifier)
Lookout
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Jun 12 SUN Cottage Grove
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Celilo
TBF of Oregon (River NSF Qualifier)
Jun 18 SAT Tahkenitch
Tenmile Bass Club
Tenmile
American Bass
Crane Prairie
Central Oregon Bass Club
Celilo
Central Valley Bass League (CANCELED!!)
Jun 19 SUN Siltcoos
American Bass
Jun 25 SAT Crane Prairie
Emerald Bass Club
John Day
Central Oregon Bass Club
Lost Creek
B.A.S.S. Nation
Potholes
Northwest Bass (WA Qualifier)
Tenmile
Columbia River Bassmasters
Jun 26 SUN Tenmile
Columbia River Bassmasters
Applegate
B.A.S.S. Nation
July
Jul 02 SAT Tenmile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters (Firecracker Open)
Jul 09 SAT Tenmile
Tenmile Bass Club
Hood River
American Bass
Jul 10 SUN The Dalles
American Bass
Jul 16 SAT Tahkenitch
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Mercer
Cottage Grove Bass Club
Umatilla
Northwest Bass (OR Qualifier)
Stevenson
Columbia River Bassmasters
Jul 23 SAT Green Peter
Central Oregon Bass Club
The Dalles
Cascade Bassmasters
Jul 30 SAT Celilo
TBF of Oregon (Open)
August
Aug 05 FRI Columbia River
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Aug 06 SAT Columbia River
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
LePage Park
Columbia River Bassmasters
Tenmile
Tenmile Bass Club (Tenmile Open)
Aug 07 SUN Columbia River
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Tenmile
Tenmile Bass Club (Tenmile Open)
Aug 13 SAT Coquille
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Celilo
Cascade Bassmasters
Crane Prairie
Central Oregon Bass Club
Tahkenitch
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Siltcoos
Cottage Grove Bass Club
Lost Creek
Central Valley Bass League
Aug 20 SAT Tahkenitch
Emerald Bass Club
The Dalles
Columbia River Bassmasters
Tri-Cities
Northwest Bass (WA Qualifier)
Aug 27 SAT
September
Sep 03 SAT
Sep 10 SAT Hood River
Central Oregon Bass Club
Loon
Cottage Grove Bass Club
Coquille
Emerald Bass Club
Sep 11 SUN Celilo
Central Oregon Bass Club
Sep 16 FRI CA Delta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Sep 17 SAT Siltcoos
Tenmile Bass Club
Umatilla
Northwest Bass (Championship)
CA Delta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Celilo
Columbia River Bassmasters
Sep 18 SUN Umatilla
Northwest Bass (Championship)
CA Delta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Sep 24 SAT Newberg
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Siltcoos
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Lookout
Emerald Bass Club
Boardman
Cascade Bassmasters
Sep 25 SUN Boardman
Cascade Bassmasters
October
Oct 01 SAT Tahkenitch
Cottage Grove Bass Club
Newberg
Central Valley Bass League (10th Annual Last Chance Open)
Tri-Cities
TBF of Oregon (OR/WA Semi Final)
Oct 02 SUN Tri-Cities
TBF of Oregon (OR/WA Semi Final)
Oct 08 SAT Tenmile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Hood River
Columbia River Bassmasters
Tahkenitch
Central Valley Bass League
Oct 15 SAT Tahkenitch
Tenmile Bass Club
Lookout
Central Oregon Bass Club
Boardman
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Tenmile
Emerald Bass Club
Oct 16 SUN Boardman
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Oct 22 SAT Celilo
Columbia River Bassmasters (Don Abbot Classic)
Newberg
Cascade Bassmasters
Oct 29 SAT Siltcoos
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters (BooBass 4 Cash)
Oct 30 SUN Boardman
TBF of Oregon (Open (2 fish))
November
Nov 05 SAT Tenmile
Tenmile Bass Club
Hood River
Cascade Bassmasters
Nov 11 FRI Shasta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am Championship)
Nov 12 SAT Tenmile
Central Valley Bass League (Club Classic)
Shasta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am Championship)
Nov 13 SUN Shasta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am Championship)
Nov 19 SAT Shasta
Emerald Bass Club
Nov 20 SUN Shasta
Emerald Bass Club
Nov 26 SAT Tahkenitch
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters (Gobbler Open)
December
Dec 03 SAT
Dec 10 SAT
Dec 17 SAT Tenmile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters (Santa's Sack )
Dec 24 SAT
Dec 31 SAT