2020 Oregon Bass Tournament Master Schedule
CIRCUIT OPEN CLUB
January
Jan 02 SAT
Jan 09 SAT
Jan 14 THU Shasta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Jan 15 FRI Shasta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Jan 16 SAT Shasta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Jan 23 SAT
Jan 30 SAT
Jan 01 SAT
February
Feb 03 WED Havasu
B.A.S.S. Nation (2021 Western Regional)
Feb 04 THU Havasu
B.A.S.S. Nation (2021 Western Regional)
Feb 05 FRI Havasu
B.A.S.S. Nation (2021 Western Regional)
Feb 06 SAT
Feb 13 SAT Tenmile
Tenmile Bass Club
Feb 20 SAT
Feb 27 SAT Shasta
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Tenmile
Emerald Bass Club (Frost Bite)
Feb 28 SUN Shasta
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
March
Mar 06 SAT
Mar 13 SAT Tenmile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Siltcoos
Central Valley Bass League
Mar 20 SAT Lookout
Emerald Bass Club
Siltcoos
Tenmile Bass Club
Shasta
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Newberg
Cascade Bassmasters (Big Fish)
Tenmile
All Star Bass Fishing (Bass Battles)
Mar 21 SUN Tenmile
All Star Bass Fishing (Bass Battles)
Shasta
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Irrigon
Mid Columbia Bass Anglers
Mar 26 FRI CA Delta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Mar 27 SAT CA Delta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Green Peter
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Siltcoos
TBF of Oregon (Open)
Mar 28 SUN CA Delta
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
April
Apr 03 SAT Lookout
Cottage Grove Bass Club
Newberg
B.A.S.S. Nation
Cottage Grove
Central Valley Bass League (HR / Newberg Backup)
Siltcoos
All Star Bass Fishing (Bass Battles)
Apr 04 SUN Tahkenitch
All Star Bass Fishing (Bass Battles)
Apr 10 SAT Hood River
Cascade Bassmasters
Siltcoos
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Tenmile
Emerald Bass Club
Apr 11 SUN Hood River
503 Basserzz
Tahkenitch
Emerald Bass Club
Apr 17 SAT Boardman
TBF of Oregon (River NSF Qualifier)
Tahkenitch
Tenmile Bass Club
Siltcoos
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Dorena
Cottage Grove Bass Club
Apr 18 SUN Hood River
Mid Columbia Bass Anglers
Celilo
TBF of Oregon (River NSF Qualifier)
Apr 24 SAT Cottage Grove
Cascade Bassmasters
Fern Ridge
Emerald Bass Club
Galesville
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Banks
Northwest Bass
Tenmile
TBF of Oregon (Coastal NSF Qualifier)
Lookout
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Apr 25 SUN Galesville
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Siltcoos
TBF of Oregon (Coastal NSF Qualifier)
Green Peter
Central Valley Bass League (Sunday Event)
May
May 01 SAT Tenmile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters (Bassin' 4 Bucks)
Cottage Grove
503 Basserzz
May 02 SUN Green Peter
503 Basserzz
May 08 SAT Fern Ridge
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Mckay
Mid Columbia Bass Anglers
Hood River
Cascade Bassmasters
May 09 SUN Boardman
Mid Columbia Bass Anglers
Tahkenitch
Central Valley Bass League (Sunday Event)
May 15 SAT Siltcoos
Emerald Bass Club
Hood River
TBF of Oregon (River NSF Qualifier)
Lookout
Tenmile Bass Club
May 16 SUN Hood River
TBF of Oregon (River NSF Qualifier)
May 22 SAT Tenmile
B.A.S.S. Nation
Galesville
Cottage Grove Bass Club
Shastina
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Shasta
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
May 23 SUN Shastina
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Shasta
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Siltcoos
B.A.S.S. Nation
May 29 SAT
May 30 SUN Celilo
Central Valley Bass League (Sunday Event)
June
Jun 05 SAT Moses
Northwest Bass
Tenmile
TBF of Oregon (Coastal NSF Qualifier)
Cottage Grove
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Dorena
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Green Peter
Cottage Grove Bass Club
Jun 06 SUN Siltcoos
TBF of Oregon (Coastal NSF Qualifier)
Jun 11 FRI Clear Lake
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Jun 12 SAT Dorena
Tenmile Bass Club
Clear Lake
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Lost Creek
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Hood River
B.A.S.S. Nation
Briton
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Jun 13 SUN Clear Lake
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Briton
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Dorena
Tenmile Bass Club
Boardman
B.A.S.S. Nation
Jun 19 SAT Crane Prairie
Emerald Bass Club
Jun 20 SUN Hat Rock
Mid Columbia Bass Anglers
Jun 26 SAT Celilo
503 Basserzz
Tenmile
Cottage Grove Bass Club
Potholes
Northwest Bass
Newberg
Central Valley Bass League
Jun 27 SUN Potholes
Northwest Bass
July
Jul 03 SAT
Jul 10 SAT Tenmile
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Potholes
Mid Columbia Bass Anglers
The Dalles
Cascade Bassmasters
Tenmile
Central Valley Bass League (4 Lake Tenmile)
Tenmile
Tenmile Bass Club
Jul 11 SUN Tenmile
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Coast
Central Valley Bass League (4 Lake TBA)
Jul 17 SAT Coquille
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Celilo
TBF of Oregon (Open)
Jul 24 SAT TBA
Mid-Valley Bass Club (NIGHT)
Jul 30 FRI Columbia River
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Jul 31 SAT Hood River
503 Basserzz
Coquille
Cottage Grove Bass Club
Columbia River
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
August
Aug 01 SUN Columbia River
Wild West Bass Trail (Pro-Am)
Aug 07 SAT Tahkenitch
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Aug 14 SAT Tri-Cities
Northwest Bass
Siltcoos
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Tahkenitch
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Coquille
Tenmile Bass Club
Aug 15 SUN Siltcoos
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Aug 21 SAT Mckay
Mid Columbia Bass Anglers (Night Event)
Siltcoos
Cottage Grove Bass Club
Celilo
Cascade Bassmasters
Aug 28 SAT Coquille
Emerald Bass Club
Hood River
Central Valley Bass League
Newberg
503 Basserzz
September
Sep 04 SAT
Sep 11 SAT Siltcoos
Tenmile Bass Club
Britton
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Irongate
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Boones Ferry
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Sep 12 SUN Irongate
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Newberg
Central Valley Bass League (Sunday Event)
Sep 18 SAT Banks
Northwest Bass (Championship)
Hood River
Cascade Bassmasters
Tenmile
Emerald Bass Club
Sep 19 SUN Banks
Northwest Bass (Championship)
Sep 25 SAT Brownlee
Mid Columbia Bass Anglers
Boardman
Cascade Bassmasters
Sep 26 SUN Willamette
Cottage Grove Bass Club
Boardman
Cascade Bassmasters
October
Oct 02 SAT Tenmile
TBF of Oregon (OR/WA Semi Final)
Oct 03 SUN Tenmile
TBF of Oregon (OR/WA Semi Final)
Irrigon
Mid Columbia Bass Anglers
Oct 09 SAT Clear Lake
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Newberg
Central Valley Bass League (Last Chance Open)
Tahkenitch
Tenmile Bass Club
Boardman
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Oct 10 SUN Boardman
Mid-Valley Bass Club
Clear Lake
Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Oct 16 SAT Tenmile
Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Boardman
503 Basserzz
Newberg
Emerald Bass Club
Oct 17 SUN Tahkenitch
Cottage Grove Bass Club
Boardman
503 Basserzz
Oct 23 SAT TBA
Central Valley Bass League (Bragging Rights)
Oct 30 SAT Newberg
Cascade Bassmasters
Boardman
TBF of Oregon (Open (2 fish))
November
Nov 06 SAT Tenmile
Tenmile Bass Club
Nov 13 SAT Newberg
Cascade Bassmasters
Shasta
Emerald Bass Club
Nov 14 SUN Shasta
Emerald Bass Club
Nov 20 SAT
Nov 27 SAT