2021 Oregon Bass Tournament Master Schedule (155 Events)
+ Advanced Filters RESET FILTER
Click on a location, type, or club/host to further filter the schedule
This schedule was last updated Dec47, 2019. Subject to change.
See an error or want events added? Contact: Josh Marthaller.
Also see: View Schedule in Grid Format.
Date Location Type Hosted by
January
Jan 14 THU Shasta (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Jan 15 FRI Shasta (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Jan 16 SAT Shasta (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
February
Feb 03 WED Havasu (2021 Western Regional) Circuit B.A.S.S. Nation
Feb 04 THU Havasu (2021 Western Regional) Circuit B.A.S.S. Nation
Feb 05 FRI Havasu (2021 Western Regional) Circuit B.A.S.S. Nation
Feb 13 SAT Tenmile Club Tenmile Bass Club
Feb 27 SAT Tenmile (Frost Bite) Open Emerald Bass Club
Feb 27 SAT Shasta Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Feb 28 SUN Shasta Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
March
Mar 13 SAT Siltcoos Open Central Valley Bass League
Mar 13 SAT Tenmile Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Mar 20 SAT Newberg (Big Fish) Club Cascade Bassmasters
Mar 20 SAT Lookout Club Emerald Bass Club
Mar 20 SAT Shasta Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Mar 20 SAT Tenmile (Bass Battles) Open All Star Bass Fishing
Mar 20 SAT Siltcoos Club Tenmile Bass Club
Mar 21 SUN Tenmile (Bass Battles) Open All Star Bass Fishing
Mar 21 SUN Irrigon Club Mid Columbia Bass Anglers
Mar 21 SUN Shasta Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Mar 26 FRI CA Delta (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Mar 27 SAT Green Peter Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Mar 27 SAT CA Delta (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Mar 27 SAT Siltcoos (Open) Open TBF of Oregon
Mar 28 SUN CA Delta (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
April
Apr 03 SAT Siltcoos (Bass Battles) Open All Star Bass Fishing
Apr 03 SAT Cottage Grove (HR / Newberg Backup) Open Central Valley Bass League
Apr 03 SAT Newberg Open B.A.S.S. Nation
Apr 03 SAT Lookout Club Cottage Grove Bass Club
Apr 04 SUN Tahkenitch (Bass Battles) Open All Star Bass Fishing
Apr 10 SAT Tenmile Club Emerald Bass Club
Apr 10 SAT Siltcoos Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Apr 10 SAT Hood River Club Cascade Bassmasters
Apr 11 SUN Hood River Club 503 Basserzz
Apr 11 SUN Tahkenitch Club Emerald Bass Club
Apr 17 SAT Tahkenitch Club Tenmile Bass Club
Apr 17 SAT Dorena Club Cottage Grove Bass Club
Apr 17 SAT Boardman (River NSF Qualifier) Circuit TBF of Oregon
Apr 17 SAT Siltcoos Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Apr 18 SUN Hood River Club Mid Columbia Bass Anglers
Apr 18 SUN Celilo (River NSF Qualifier) Circuit TBF of Oregon
Apr 24 SAT Galesville Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Apr 24 SAT Fern Ridge Club Emerald Bass Club
Apr 24 SAT Banks Circuit Northwest Bass
Apr 24 SAT Lookout Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Apr 24 SAT Tenmile (Coastal NSF Qualifier) Circuit TBF of Oregon
Apr 24 SAT Cottage Grove Club Cascade Bassmasters
Apr 25 SUN Siltcoos (Coastal NSF Qualifier) Circuit TBF of Oregon
Apr 25 SUN Galesville Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Apr 25 SUN Green Peter (Sunday Event) Open Central Valley Bass League
May
May 01 SAT Tenmile (Bassin' 4 Bucks) Open Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
May 01 SAT Cottage Grove Club 503 Basserzz
May 02 SUN Green Peter Club 503 Basserzz
May 08 SAT Hood River Club Cascade Bassmasters
May 08 SAT Fern Ridge Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
May 08 SAT Mckay Club Mid Columbia Bass Anglers
May 09 SUN Tahkenitch (Sunday Event) Open Central Valley Bass League
May 09 SUN Boardman Club Mid Columbia Bass Anglers
May 15 SAT Siltcoos Club Emerald Bass Club
May 15 SAT Hood River (River NSF Qualifier) Circuit TBF of Oregon
May 15 SAT Lookout Club Tenmile Bass Club
May 16 SUN Hood River (River NSF Qualifier) Circuit TBF of Oregon
May 22 SAT Shasta Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
May 22 SAT Galesville Club Cottage Grove Bass Club
May 22 SAT Tenmile Circuit B.A.S.S. Nation
May 22 SAT Shastina Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
May 23 SUN Siltcoos Circuit B.A.S.S. Nation
May 23 SUN Shasta Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
May 23 SUN Shastina Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
May 30 SUN Celilo (Sunday Event) Open Central Valley Bass League
June
Jun 05 SAT Dorena Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Jun 05 SAT Green Peter Club Cottage Grove Bass Club
Jun 05 SAT Tenmile (Coastal NSF Qualifier) Circuit TBF of Oregon
Jun 05 SAT Moses Circuit Northwest Bass
Jun 05 SAT Cottage Grove Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Jun 06 SUN Siltcoos (Coastal NSF Qualifier) Circuit TBF of Oregon
Jun 11 FRI Clear Lake (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Jun 12 SAT Hood River Circuit B.A.S.S. Nation
Jun 12 SAT Dorena Club Tenmile Bass Club
Jun 12 SAT Clear Lake (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Jun 12 SAT Briton Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Jun 12 SAT Lost Creek Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Jun 13 SUN Dorena Club Tenmile Bass Club
Jun 13 SUN Briton Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Jun 13 SUN Boardman Circuit B.A.S.S. Nation
Jun 13 SUN Clear Lake (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Jun 19 SAT Crane Prairie Club Emerald Bass Club
Jun 20 SUN Hat Rock Club Mid Columbia Bass Anglers
Jun 26 SAT Newberg Open Central Valley Bass League
Jun 26 SAT Potholes Open Northwest Bass
Jun 26 SAT Celilo Club 503 Basserzz
Jun 26 SAT Tenmile Club Cottage Grove Bass Club
Jun 27 SUN Potholes Open Northwest Bass
July
Jul 10 SAT Tenmile Club Tenmile Bass Club
Jul 10 SAT Tenmile Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Jul 10 SAT The Dalles Club Cascade Bassmasters
Jul 10 SAT Potholes Club Mid Columbia Bass Anglers
Jul 10 SAT Tenmile (4 Lake Tenmile) Open Central Valley Bass League
Jul 11 SUN Coast (4 Lake TBA) Open Central Valley Bass League
Jul 11 SUN Tenmile Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Jul 17 SAT Celilo (Open) Open TBF of Oregon
Jul 17 SAT Coquille Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Jul 24 SAT TBA (NIGHT) Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Jul 30 FRI Columbia River (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Jul 31 SAT Columbia River (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Jul 31 SAT Coquille Club Cottage Grove Bass Club
Jul 31 SAT Hood River Club 503 Basserzz
August
Aug 01 SUN Columbia River (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Aug 07 SAT Tahkenitch Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Aug 14 SAT Siltcoos Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Aug 14 SAT Tahkenitch Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Aug 14 SAT Tri-Cities Circuit Northwest Bass
Aug 14 SAT Coquille Club Tenmile Bass Club
Aug 15 SUN Siltcoos Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Aug 21 SAT Mckay (Night Event) Club Mid Columbia Bass Anglers
Aug 21 SAT Celilo Club Cascade Bassmasters
Aug 21 SAT Siltcoos Club Cottage Grove Bass Club
Aug 28 SAT Celilo (with 503 Basserz) Open Central Valley Bass League
Aug 28 SAT Coquille Club Emerald Bass Club
Aug 28 SAT Newberg Club 503 Basserzz
September
Sep 11 SAT Britton Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Sep 11 SAT Irongate Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Sep 11 SAT Boones Ferry Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Sep 11 SAT Siltcoos Club Tenmile Bass Club
Sep 12 SUN Newberg (Sunday Event) Open Central Valley Bass League
Sep 12 SUN Irongate Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Sep 18 SAT Tenmile Club Emerald Bass Club
Sep 18 SAT Hood River Club Cascade Bassmasters
Sep 18 SAT Banks (Championship) Circuit Northwest Bass
Sep 19 SUN Banks (Championship) Circuit Northwest Bass
Sep 25 SAT Boardman Club Cascade Bassmasters
Sep 25 SAT Brownlee Club Mid Columbia Bass Anglers
Sep 26 SUN Willamette Club Cottage Grove Bass Club
Sep 26 SUN Boardman Club Cascade Bassmasters
October
Oct 02 SAT Tenmile (OR/WA Semi Final) Circuit TBF of Oregon
Oct 03 SUN Irrigon Club Mid Columbia Bass Anglers
Oct 03 SUN Tenmile (OR/WA Semi Final) Circuit TBF of Oregon
Oct 09 SAT Clear Lake Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Oct 09 SAT Boardman Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Oct 09 SAT Tahkenitch Club Tenmile Bass Club
Oct 10 SUN Boardman Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Oct 10 SUN Clear Lake Club Rogue Valley Bassmasters
Oct 16 SAT Boardman Club 503 Basserzz
Oct 16 SAT Newberg Club Emerald Bass Club
Oct 16 SAT Tenmile Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Oct 17 SUN Newberg (Last Chance Open) Open Central Valley Bass League
Oct 17 SUN Tahkenitch Club Cottage Grove Bass Club
Oct 17 SUN Boardman Club 503 Basserzz
Oct 23 SAT TBA (Bragging Rights) Open Central Valley Bass League
Oct 30 SAT Boardman (Open (2 fish)) Open TBF of Oregon
Oct 30 SAT Newberg Club Cascade Bassmasters
November
Nov 06 SAT Tenmile Club Tenmile Bass Club
Nov 13 SAT Shasta Club Emerald Bass Club
Nov 13 SAT Newberg Club Cascade Bassmasters
Nov 14 SUN Shasta Club Emerald Bass Club