2023 Oregon Bass Tournament Master Schedule (126 Events)
+ Advanced Filters RESET FILTER
Click on a location, type, or club/host to further filter the schedule
This schedule was last updated Dec 30th, 2022. Subject to change.
See an error or want events added? Contact: Josh Marthaller.
Also see: View Schedule in Grid Format.
Date Location Type Hosted by
January
Jan 27 FRI Shasta (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Jan 28 SAT Shasta (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Jan 29 SUN Shasta (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
February
Feb 11 SAT Tenmile (Frostbite Open) Open B.A.S.S. Nation
Feb 18 SAT Tenmile Club Tenmile Bass Club
March
Mar 03 FRI Oroville (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Mar 04 SAT Oroville (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Mar 05 SUN Oroville (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Mar 11 SAT Tenmile (OSU CLUB FUNRAISER) Club Oregon State University
Mar 18 SAT Lookout Club Emerald Bass Club
Mar 18 SAT Newberg (Big Fish) Club Cascade Bassmasters
Mar 25 SAT Newberg Circuit American Bass
Mar 25 SAT Hood River Club Columbia River Bassmasters
Mar 25 SAT Green Peter Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Mar 25 SAT Galesville Club Tenmile Bass Club
Mar 25 SAT Shasta Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Mar 26 SUN Trinity Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
April
Apr 01 SAT Green Peter Club Cascade Bassmasters
Apr 01 SAT Lower Boones's Ferry Club Columbia River Bassmasters
Apr 08 SAT Siltcoos (Open) Open TBF of Oregon
Apr 08 SAT Newberg (OSU CLUB FUNRAISER) Club Oregon State University
Apr 15 SAT Tenmile Club Tenmile Bass Club
Apr 15 SAT Tenmile (OR Qualifier) Circuit Northwest Bass
Apr 15 SAT Green Peter Club Emerald Bass Club
Apr 22 SAT Siltcoos Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Apr 22 SAT Hood River (River NSF Qualifier) Circuit TBF of Oregon
Apr 22 SAT Moses Lake (WA Qualifier) Circuit Northwest Bass
Apr 22 SAT Tahkenitch Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Apr 23 SUN Tenmile Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Apr 23 SUN Siltcoos Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Apr 23 SUN Hood River (River NSF Qualifier) Circuit TBF of Oregon
Apr 29 SAT Boardman Club Columbia River Bassmasters
Apr 29 SAT Fern Ridge Club Emerald Bass Club
Apr 29 SAT Boardman Circuit B.A.S.S. Nation
Apr 30 SUN Hood River Circuit B.A.S.S. Nation
May
May 06 SAT Tenmile (Bassin' 4 Bucks) Open Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
May 07 SUN Tahkenitch Circuit American Bass
May 13 SAT Tenmile Club Emerald Bass Club
May 13 SAT Green Peter Club Tenmile Bass Club
May 13 SAT Newberg Club Cascade Bassmasters
May 13 SAT The Dalles Club Columbia River Bassmasters
May 13 SAT Lookout Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
May 19 FRI CA Delta (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
May 20 SAT Tenmile (Coastal NSF Qualifier) Circuit TBF of Oregon
May 20 SAT CA Delta (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
May 20 SAT Fern Ridge Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
May 21 SUN Siltcoos (Coastal NSF Qualifier) Circuit TBF of Oregon
May 21 SUN CA Delta (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
May 27 SAT Hood River Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
May 27 SAT Celilo Circuit American Bass
May 28 SUN Celilo Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
May 28 SUN Hood River Circuit American Bass
June
Jun 03 SAT Boardman (River NSF Qualifier) Circuit TBF of Oregon
Jun 03 SAT Siltcoos Club Emerald Bass Club
Jun 03 SAT Dorena Club Tenmile Bass Club
Jun 04 SUN Celilo (River NSF Qualifier) Circuit TBF of Oregon
Jun 04 SUN Dorena Club Tenmile Bass Club
Jun 10 SAT Tenmile Circuit American Bass
Jun 10 SAT Lookout Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Jun 10 SAT Potholes (WA Qualifier) Circuit Northwest Bass
Jun 10 SAT Dorena Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Jun 11 SUN Cottage Grove Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Jun 11 SUN Siltcoos Circuit American Bass
Jun 17 SAT Cottage Grove Club Cascade Bassmasters
Jun 17 SAT Tenmile (Coastal NSF Qualifier) Circuit TBF of Oregon
Jun 17 SAT Hood River Club Columbia River Bassmasters
Jun 18 SUN Siltcoos (Coastal NSF Qualifier) Circuit TBF of Oregon
Jun 24 SAT Boardman (OR Qualifier) Circuit Northwest Bass
July
Jul 08 SAT Boardman Club Columbia River Bassmasters
Jul 08 SAT Siltcoos Club Tenmile Bass Club
Jul 08 SAT The Dalles Club Cascade Bassmasters
Jul 09 SUN Boardman Club Columbia River Bassmasters
Jul 15 SAT Scappoose Bay Club Cascade Bassmasters
Jul 15 SAT Tahkenitch Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Jul 15 SAT Tri-Cities (WA Qualifier) Circuit Northwest Bass
Jul 22 SAT Tenmile Circuit B.A.S.S. Nation
Jul 23 SUN Siltcoos Circuit B.A.S.S. Nation
Jul 29 SAT Tahkenitch (4-Lake Half Day) Club Emerald Bass Club
Jul 29 SAT Celilo (Open) Open TBF of Oregon
Jul 29 SAT Siltcoos (4-Lake Half Day) Club Emerald Bass Club
Jul 30 SUN Tenmile (4-Lake All Day) Club Emerald Bass Club
Jul 30 SUN Celilo (Open) Open TBF of Oregon
August
Aug 04 FRI Tri Cities (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Aug 05 SAT Tenmile (Tenmile Open) Open Tenmile Bass Club
Aug 05 SAT Scappoose Bay Circuit American Bass
Aug 05 SAT Tri Cities (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Aug 06 SUN Tenmile (Tenmile Open) Open Tenmile Bass Club
Aug 06 SUN Tri Cities (Pro-Am) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Aug 12 SAT Celilo Club Columbia River Bassmasters
Aug 12 SAT Tahkenitch Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Aug 12 SAT Celilo Club Cascade Bassmasters
Aug 19 SAT The Dalles (OR Qualifier) Circuit Northwest Bass
Aug 19 SAT Siltcoos Club Emerald Bass Club
Aug 26 SAT Coquille Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Aug 26 SAT Woahink Club Tenmile Bass Club
September
Sep 09 SAT Hood River Club Cascade Bassmasters
Sep 13 WED TBA (2023 Western Regional) Circuit B.A.S.S. Nation
Sep 14 THU TBA (2023 Western Regional) Circuit B.A.S.S. Nation
Sep 15 FRI TBA (2023 Western Regional) Circuit B.A.S.S. Nation
Sep 16 SAT Cascade Locks Club Columbia River Bassmasters
Sep 16 SAT Woahink Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Sep 23 SAT Tahkenitch (11am - 8pm) Club Tenmile Bass Club
Sep 23 SAT Tri-Cities (Championship) Circuit Northwest Bass
Sep 24 SUN Tri-Cities (Championship) Circuit Northwest Bass
Sep 30 SAT Boardman Club Cascade Bassmasters
Sep 30 SAT Lookout Club Emerald Bass Club
October
Oct 01 SUN Boardman Club Cascade Bassmasters
Oct 06 FRI TBA (Pro-Am Championship) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Oct 07 SAT TBA (Pro-Am Championship) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Oct 07 SAT Boardman (OR/WA Semi Final) Circuit TBF of Oregon
Oct 07 SAT Arlington Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Oct 08 SUN Boardman (OR/WA Semi Final) Circuit TBF of Oregon
Oct 08 SUN TBA (Pro-Am Championship) Circuit Wild West Bass Trail
Oct 08 SUN Arlington Club Mid-Valley Bass Club
Oct 14 SAT Siltcoos (Club Classic) Club Tenmile Bass Club
Oct 21 SAT Mercer Club Umpqua Valley Bassmasters
Oct 21 SAT Tahkenitch Club Tenmile Bass Club
Oct 21 SAT Tenmile Club Emerald Bass Club
Oct 21 SAT Newberg Club Cascade Bassmasters
Oct 21 SAT Hood River (State Championship Fish-Off) Circuit B.A.S.S. Nation
Oct 22 SUN Hood River (State Championship Fish-Off) Circuit B.A.S.S. Nation
Oct 28 SAT Boardman (Open (2 fish)) Open TBF of Oregon
November
Nov 04 SAT Shasta Club Emerald Bass Club
Nov 04 SAT Hood River Club Cascade Bassmasters
Nov 05 SUN Shasta Club Emerald Bass Club
Nov 11 SAT Tenmile Club Tenmile Bass Club